Subscribe News Feed Subscribe Comments

Manukan Island Trip...!!

erm hahah this post i would like to post my Manukan Island trip... hehehehe... so enjoy it... now hitam sudah sy.. hahha
Kota Kinabalu welcomes you...!!

Jesselton Point

rendition of Jesselton history...






welcoming gate...






erm.. nice and unique public phone...


lets go baby...!!


Sabah tourists destinations


sunrise...


used to be my junior in secondary school and now he still my junior in college.. haha


hahaha do you see us...?


island in background is Gaya Island


Nice place


Jessel Port used to be... hehehe


Suria Sabah Mall under constuction


hahah sepet already...


erm...


another view of Jesselton Point


red lantern... CNY mood...


express ferry to labuan


Nasi Padang... erm yummy... haha

group photo..


Amit with Rosli


Me with Reby..


Jesselton Point


smile..? hahha none of them are smiling... scared ah..?


first group to go... me and others wait another boat..


the pier in Jesselton Point


1st trip...


me and ivy


ready...?


splash...

Customs..

Wisma Merdeka


KK city view from sea


KK city


wat that..? bird..? hahaha


me and ivy... aiyo really ugly la my hair... huhu


this boat is drifting hahaha..


huhu... gotcha..!!


wah there's our destination


Sulug then Manukan.. hihihi..


this one is erm Manukan Island is it..?


this is Sulug Island

there's the island... hiks..


Manukan Island here i come..!!


huhuhu.... clear2... ready to jump..!!


fish2... haha


erm excuse me.. im looking for Mr Nemo is he around..?


huhuhu... can i catch it..?


posing is a MUST..!! haha


huhu... wonderful..


Manukan Island


nice...


white sandy beach..


really damn beautiful..


no fishing please..!!


clear crystal water..


the boat jetty..


that was Sulug island if im not mistaken..


huhu jernih sungguh...


lawa kan...? hehehe


Ni la last pic sy amik hari tu sbb tiba3 camera x function...
cett geram betoll huhu.. nanti la pic yg laen aku mintak member dulu k.. pastu masuk kat sini..

jan lupa komen k.. hehehee..

4 comments:

Jun said...

~ Hi
~ I'm very interested about Jesselton that u hav post ur pics into ur blog & I wonder where the Jesselton is situated?
~ It was a nice & beatiful place. I wish I can go overthere with my family & my friends.
~ Beside,wat is the camera u r using when u take those pics? It looks nice!!

Virgonz said...

Jesselton Point is situated next to Police Custom Head Quaters...

yup.. the pic i took by myself.. huhu...

Virgonz said...

owh yup jun camera that i used is OLYMPUS FE - 360 huhuhu

Virgonz said...

biasa jak bh sy ni.. amateur...

Blog Widget by LinkWithin
 
Head Hunters The Kadazan Boi ™ | TNB
.FJ_Heading {display: none;} .FJ_TrafFoot {display: none;}